←教授紹介ページへ

学会・官庁における活動

政府・学会委員歴任数 287件

学会(160)

情報処理学会(39)

  1. 情報処理学会2016年度代表会員

    Apr.2016 - Mar.2017

  2. 情報処理学会フェロー

    Jun.2015

  3. 情報処理学会2014年度シニア会員

    Sep.2014 - Jun.2015

  4. 情報処理学会論文誌シニア査読委員

    Jun.2006 - May.2009

  5. 組込みシステム研究グループ運営委員会

    Apr.2005 - Mar.2007

  6. 平成16年度代表会員

    Apr.2004 - Mar.2005

  7. 平成15年度代表会員

    Apr.2003 - Mar.2004

  8. 計算機アーキテクチャ研究会 運営委員

    Apr.2004 - Mar.2008

  9. 計算機アーキテクチャ研究会 運営委員会委員長(主査)

    Apr.2000 - Mar.2004

  10. SACSIS2004実行委員

    Jun.2003 - May.2004

  11. SACSIS2003実行委員

    Jun.2002 - May.2003

  12. 論文誌:アドバンスト・コンピューティング・システム(ACS)編集委員会委員

    Jan.2004 - Dec.2004

  13. 論文誌:ハイパフォーマンスコンピューティングシステム(HPS)編集委員会委員

    Jan.2002 - Dec.2003

  14. コンピュータサイエンス領域委員

    Apr.2000 - Mar.2004

  15. 論文誌査読委員

    Jun.1993

  16. 平成14年度代表会員

    Apr.2002 - Mar.2003

  17. JSPP2002実行委員

    Jun.2001 - Jun.2002

  18. 平成13年度代表会員

    Apr.2001 - Mar.2002

  19. 著作権調査委員

    Jun.2000 - Mar.2001

  20. 論文誌並列処理特集号編集委員会委員長

    Apr.2000 - May.2001

  21. 論文誌編集委員会Hグループ主査

    Jun.1997 - May.1998

  22. 論文誌編集委員会Hグループ副査

    Jun.1996 - May.1997

  23. 会誌編集委員会HWG主査

    Jun.1992 - May.1993

  24. 会誌編集委員会HWG副査

    Jun.1991 - May.1992

  25. 論文誌編集委員

    Jun.1993 - May.1998

  26. 会誌編集委員

    Jun.1990 - May.1993

  27. 論文誌・研究会合同委員会委員

    Sep.1997 - Mar.1998

  28. 論文賞選定委員

    Jan.1993 - Dec.1997

  29. 会誌文献ニュース委員会委員

    Jun.1988 - May.1990

  30. 全国大会プログラム編成委員

    Jan.1993 - Dec.1995

  31. 奨励賞選定委員

    Jan.1992 - Dec.1992

  32. 計算機アーキテクチャ研究会連絡委員

    Apr.1996 - Mar.2000

  33. システムソフトウェアとOS研究会連絡委員

    Apr.1993 - Mar.1997

  34. アルゴリズム研究会連絡委員

    Apr.1995 - Mar.1998

  35. 電気連合大会プログラム委員

    Jan.1994 - Dec.1994

  36. JSPP2001実行委員

    Jun.2000 - Jun.2001

  37. JSPP2000プログラム委員長

    Jun.1999 - May.2000

  38. JSPP'95プログラム委員

    Jun.1994 - May.1995

  39. JSPP'93プログラム委員

    Jun.1992 - May.1993

電気学会(6)

  1. 並列処理技術動向専門調査委員会委員長

    Oct.1995 - Dec.1997

  2. 産業界における並列処理計算機技術動向調査専門委員会委員長

    Oct.1992 - Sep.1994

  3. 情報処理技術委員会幹事

    Apr.1986 - Mar.1998

  4. シミュレーション技術体系化調査専門委員会委員

    Apr.1988 - Mar.1991

  5. 電子・情報・システム部門大会「マルチプロセッサ・スーパーコンピュータの動向」シンポジウム企画

    1995

  6. 論文誌C11月号「並列処理技術」ゲストエディタ

    Nov.1993

電子情報通信学会(6)

  1. 英文論文誌「コンピュータシステム開発」小特集号編集委員会編集委員

    Oct.2002 - Mar.2003

  2. コンピュータシステム研究専門委員会 専門委員

    May.1995 - Apr.2003

  3. 英文論文誌D「Parallel and Distributed Supercomputing」特集号(平成9年4月号)編集委員会幹事

    May.1996 - Mar.1997

  4. 和文論文誌D「実時間処理システムとその応用」特集号編集委員

    1994 - 1995

  5. マルチメディアインフラストラクチャ&サービスに関する研究専門委員会委員

    Jun.1994 - Mar.1996

  6. コンピュータシステム研究会幹事

    1991 - 1993

ACM(16)

  1. Program Committee, PPOPP 2017, the 22nd ACM SIGPLAN Symposium on Principles and Practice of Parallel Programming, Austin, Texas, USA

    Apr.2016 - Feb.2017

  2. Program Committee, PPOPP 2012, The 17th ACM SIGPLAN Symposium on Principles and Practice of Parallel Programming, New Orleans, LA, USA

    Apr.2011 - Feb.2012

  3. Program Committee, ICS'10, 24th ACM International Conference on Supercomputing, Epochal Tsukuba, Tsukuba, Japan

    Dec.2009 - Jun.2010

  4. Program Committee, 15th International Conference on Architectural Support for Programming Languages and Operating Systems (ASPLOS '10), Mar.13-17.2010, Pittsburgh, PA, USA

    Oct.2009 - Mar.2010

  5. Program Committee, PPoPP2009, 14th ACM SIGPLAN Symposium on Principles and Practice of Parallel Programming, North Carolina, USA

    Oct.2008 - Feb.2009

  6. Program Committee, ICS'08, 22nd ACM International Conference on Supercomputing, Island of Kos-Aegean Sea, Greece

    Jan.2008 - Jun.2008

  7. Program Committee, ICS'07, 21st ACM International Conference on Supercomputing, Seattle, USA

    Jan.2007 - Jun.2007

  8. Program Committee, LCTES'07, ACM SIGPLAN/SIGBED 2007 Conference on Languages, Compilers, and Tools for Embedded Systems, San Diego, California

    Jul.2006 - Jun.2007

  9. Program Committee, ICS'05, 19th ACM International Conference on Supercomputing, Massachusetts, U.S.A

    Jan.2005 - Jun.2005

  10. Program Committee, ICS'03, 17th ACM International Conference on Supercomputing, San Francisco, U.S.A

    Jan.2003 - Jun.2003

  11. Program Committee, ICS'02, 16th ACM International Conference on Supercomputing, N.Y., U.S.A

    Jan.2002 - Jun.2002

  12. Program Committee, ICS'99, 13th ACM International Conference on Supercomputing, Rhodes, Greece

    Jan.1999 - Jun.1999

  13. Program Committee, 13th ACM ICS Workshop on Scheduling Algorithms for Parallel/Distributed Computing -From Theory to Practice-, Rhodes, Greece

    Mar.1999 - Jun.1999

  14. Program Committee, ICS'97, 11th ACM International Conference on Supercomputing, Vienna, Austria

    Feb.1997 - Jul.1997

  15. Program Vice Chair, ICS'96, 10th ACM International Conference on Supercomputing, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A

    Nov.1995 - May.1996

  16. Program Committee, ICS'95, 9th ACM International Conference on Supercomputing, Barcelone, Spain

    Feb.1995 - Jul.1995

IEEE(51)

  1. Election Committee Member

    May.2021 - Nov.2021

  2. ACM/IEEE Co-Chair, SC2021 Workshop on Programming Environments for Heterogeneous Computing (PEHC)

    Apr.2021 - Nov.2021

  3. Steering Committee Chair, IEEE InTech Forum: A Forum on the Response and Resiliency to COVID-19

    Aug.2020 - Dec.2020

  4. ACM/IEEE Committee Member, SC'21 Invited Speakers Committee

    Feb.2021 - Nov.2021

  5. Chair of Nomination Committee

    Jan.2019 - Aug.2019

  6. Past President, IEEE Computer Society

    Jan.2019 - Dec.2019

  7. Co-Chair of Future of Conputing, IEEE International Conference on Cloud Engineering (IC2E 2019)

    Aug.2018 - Jun.2019

  8. President, IEEE Computer Society

    Jan.2018 - Dec.2018

  9. Chair of Executive Committee, IEEE Computer Society

    Jan.2018 - Dec.2018

  10. Chair of Board of Governors, IEEE Computer Society

    Jan.2018 - Dec.2018

  11. Technical Activity Board (TAB)

    Jan.2018 - Dec.2018

  12. Professional member, IEEE-Eta Kappa Nu (IEEE-HKN)

    Nov.2017 - Present

  13. Chair of Constitution & Bylaws Committee

    Jan.2017 - Dec.2017

  14. Chair of Planning Committee

    Jan.2017 - Dec.2017

  15. President Elect, IEEE Computer Society

    Jan.2017 - Dec.2017

  16. Fellow, IEEE

    Jan.2017 - Present

  17. Program Committee, SC16, IEEE ACM International Conference for High Performance Computing, Networking, Storage and Analysis, Salt Palace Convention Center, Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

    Dec.2015 - Nov.2016

  18. Member of Nomination Committees

    Jan.2015 - Dec.2015

  19. Member of Constitution & Bylaws Committees

    Jan.2015 - Dec.2015

  20. Board of Governors

    Jan.2015 - Dec.2015

  21. Committee Member of IEEE Ad Hoc on Serving Individuals in Industry

    Jan.2015 - Dec.2015

  22. The 2013 Nominations Committee

    Jan.2013 - Dec.2013

  23. The 2009 Nominations Committee

    Jan.2009 - Dec.2009

  24. Program Committee, LASCCDCN2012, 2012 Latin America Symposium on Cloud Computing Datacenter and Networking, Mexico City, MEXICO

    Nov.2012

  25. Program Committee, 11th IEEE/ACM International Conference on Ubiquitous Computing and Communications (IUCC 2012), Liverpool, UK

    Jun.25.2012 - Jun.27.2012

  26. Board of Governors, Computer Society

    Jan.2009 - Dec.2014

  27. Program Committee, The Twentieth International Conference on Parallel Architectures and Compilation Techniques (PACT), Galveston Island, Texas, USA

    Oct.10.2011 - Oct.14.2011

  28. Program Committee, The 10th International Symposium on Parallel and Distributed Computing (ISPDC 2011), The Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

    Jun.06.2011 - Jun.08.2011

  29. SYSTOR 2011 Program Committee

    May.24.2011 - May.26.2011

  30. Program Committee, International Workshop on Innovative Architecture for Future Generation High-Performance Processors and Systems, Kohala Coast, Hawaii Hapuna Beach Prince Hotel

    Apr.07.2011 - Apr.08.2011

  31. Program Committee, The Fifteenth International Conference on Parallel and Distributed Systems (ICPADS'09), Shenzhen, China

    Dec.2009

  32. Program Committee, The 7th IEEE/IFIP International Conference on Embedded and Ubiquitous Computing (EUC-09), Vancouver, Canada

    Aug.2009 - Dec.2009

  33. Program Committee, 8th International Symposium on Parallel and Distributed Computing (ISPDC'2009), Lisbon, Portugal

    Jan.2009 - Jul.2009

  34. Program Committee, The 11th IEEE International Conference on High Performance Computing and Communications (HPCC-09), Seoul, Korea

    Jan.2009 - Jun.2009

  35. Program Committee, The 10th IEEE International Conference on High Performance Computing and Communications (HPCC-08), DaLian, China

    Feb.2009 - Sep.2009

  36. Program Committee, ICPP-2008, 2008 International Conference on Parallel Processing, Portland, Oregon

    Jan.2008 - Sep.2008

  37. Program Committee, Workshop on Parallel Execution of Sequential Programs on Multi-core Architectures (PESPMA), Co-located with ISCA 2008, Beijing, China (IEEE, ACM)

    Mar.2008 - Jun.2008

  38. Program Committee, HIPS 2008, 13th International Workshop on High-Level Parallel Programming Models and Supportive Environments, Miami, Florida

    Feb.2008 - Jun.2008

  39. Member, IEEE Japan Council Long Range Strategy Committee

    Jan.2007 - Dec.2010

  40. Program Committee, SC 2007, The 2007 International Conference for High Performance Computing and Communications, Reno, Nevada (IEEE, ACM)

    Feb.2007 - Nov.2007

  41. Program Committee, ISPDC 2006, 6th International Symposium on Parallel and Distributed Computing Hagenberg, Austria

    Jan.2007 - Jul.2007

  42. Program Committee, IPDPS 2007, 21st IEEE International Parallel & Distributed Processing Symposium, Long Beach, California USA, March 26-30, 2007

    Nov.2006 - Mar.2007

  43. Board Member, IEEE Tokyo Section

    Jan.2005 - Dec.2007

  44. Chair, IEEE Computer Society Japan Chapter

    Jan.2005 - Dec.2007

  45. Program Committee, PARELEC2002, International Conference on Parallel Computing in Electrical Engineering, Warsaw, Poland

    Sep.18.2002 - Sep.21.2002

  46. Publication Chair, Twelfth International Conference on Parallel and Distributed Systems (ICPADS 2006), Minneapolis, USA

    Jul.12.2006 - Jul.15.2006

  47. Program Committee, ICECCS'95, First IEEE International Conference on Engineering of Complex Computer Systems, Westin Cypress Creek Hotel, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, U.S.A

    Nov.06.1995 - Nov.10.1995

  48. Program Committee, SPDP'96, 8th Symposium on Parallel and Distributed Processing, New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A.

    Oct.23.1996 - Oct.25.1996

  49. Chair of Strategic Planning (SP9) Committee

    Jan.2017 - Dec.2017

  50. Chair, Computer Society Multicore STC (Special Technical Community)

    Jun.2012 - Mar.2012

  51. Program Committee, PARELEC2006, International Conference on Parallel Computing in Electrical Engineering

    Sep.2006

Other Society(42)

  1. Chief Digital & Learning Officer, World Economic Forum :The Reimaging Learning for Higher Education Committee

    Jul.16.2020

  2. Steering Committee, The Ivannikov ISPRAS Open Conference, Institute for System Programming of the Russian Academy of Sciences

    Nov.30.2017 - Dec.01.2017

  3. Program Committee, The 29th International Workshop on Languages and Compilers for Parallel Computing (LCPC 2016), Rochester NY, USA

    Apr.2016 - Sep.2016

  4. Program Committee, The 28th International Workshop on Languages and Compilers for Parallel Computing (LCPC 2015), Raleigh, NC, USA

    Apr.2015 - Sep.2015

  5. Program Committee, The 27th International Workshop on Languages and Compilers for Parallel Computing (LCPC 2014), Intel Corporation, Hillsboro, OR, USA

    Apr.2014 - Sep.2014

  6. Program Committee, The 26th International Workshop on Languages and Compilers for Parallel Computing (LCPC 2013), Qualcomm Research Silicon Valley, Santa Clara, CA, USA

    Apr.2013 - Sep.2013

  7. General Chair, The 25th International Workshop on Languages and Compilers for Parallel Computing (LCPC 2012), Green Computing Systems R&D Center,Waseda University, Tokyo, Japan

    Apr.2012 - Sep.2012

  8. Program Committee, 2012 First Asia-Pacific Programming Languages and Compilers Workshop (APPLC 2012), Beijing, China

    Feb.2012 - Jun.2012

  9. Program Committee, The 24th International Workshop on Languages and Compilers for Parallel Computing (LCPC2011), Colorado State University, Fort Collins, Colorado, USA

    Apr.2011 - Sep.2011

  10. Program Committee, The 23rd International Workshop on Languages and Compilers for Parallel Computing (LCPC2010), Rice University, Houston, Texas, USA

    Apr.2010 - Oct.2010

  11. Organizing Committee, The Joint International Conference of the 7th Supercomputing in Nuclear Application and the 3rd Monte Carlo (SNA-MC2010), Tokyo, Japan

    Oct.17.2010 - Oct.21.2010

  12. Program Committee, ICPP-EMS 2011 (The 2011 International Workshop on Embedded Multicore Systems), Taipei, Taiwan

    Apr.2011 - Sep.2011

  13. Editorial Board, The Encyclopedia of Parallel Computing (Springer)

    Feb.2009 - Jan.2011

  14. Program Committee, The 22nd International Workshop on Languages and Compilers for Parallel Computing (LCPC 2009), University of Delaware, Newark, Delaware, USA

    Apr.2009 - Oct.2009

  15. Program Committee, PDCN2005: the IASTED International Conference on Parallel and Distributed Computing and Networks, Innsbruck, Austria

    Feb.15.2005 - Feb.17.2005

  16. Program Committee, ICPP04 (The 2004 International Conference on Parallel Processing), Montreal, Quebec, Canada

    Aug.15.2004 - Aug.18.2004

  17. Program Committee, HPC Asia 2004 7th International Conference on High Performance Computing and Grid in Asia Pacific Region Omiya Sonic City, Tokyo Area, Japan

    Jul.20.2004 - Jul.22.2004

  18. Program Committee, HIPS04 (9th International Workshop on High-Level Parallel Programming Models and Supportive Enviroments), Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA

    Dec.2003 - Apr.2004

  19. Program Committee, PDCN2005: the IASTED International Conference on Parallel and Distributed Computing and Networks, Innsbruck, Austria

    Feb.17.2004 - Feb.19.2004

  20. Program Committee, ICPP2003, International Conference on Parallel Processing 2003

    Oct.06.2003 - Oct.09.2003

  21. Program Committee, ISHPC-V, The 5th International Symposium on High Performance Computing

    Oct.20.2003 - Oct.22.2003

  22. Program Committee, HIPS03, 8th International Workshop on High-Level Parallel Programming Models and Supportive Environments, held in conjunction with IPDPS2003, Nice, France

    Dec.2002 - Apr.2003

  23. Program Committee on Compilers and Languages, ICPP-2002, International Conference on Parallel Processing, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

    Aug.18.2002 - Aug.21.2002

  24. Program Committee on Programming Methodologies & Tools, ICPP-2002, International Conference on Parallel Processing, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

    Aug.18.2002 - Aug.21.2002

  25. Program Committee, WOMPEI 2002, International Workshop on OpenMP : Experiences and Implementations

    Feb.2002 - May.2002

  26. Program Committee, ISHPC-Ⅳ, The 4th International Symposium on High Performance Computing

    May.15.2002 - May.17.2002

  27. Program Committee, HIPS02, The 7th International Workshop on High-Level Parallel Programming Models and Supportive Environments, held in conjunction with IPDPS2002, Ft.Lauderdale, U.S.A.

    Apr.15.2002 - Apr.19.2002

  28. Organizing Committee, PDPTA'01, International Conference on Parallel Processing and Distributed Processing Techniques and Applications, Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.

    Jun.25.2001 - Jun.28.2001

  29. Steering Committee, ISHPC2000, International Workshop on OpenMP: Experiences and Implementations

    May.2000 - Oct.2000

  30. Program Co-Chair, ISHPC'2000, International Symposium on High Performance Computing

    Oct.16.2000 - Oct.18.2000

  31. Steering Committee, JAERI Nuclear Supercomputing 2000

    Sep.04.2000 - Sep.07.2000

  32. Program Committee, ICPP2000, International Conference on Parallel Processing 2000 The Westin Habor Castle, Toronto, Canada

    Aug.21.2000 - Aug.24.2000

  33. Program Committee, HPC-Asia 2000, Beijing, China

    May.14.2000 - May.17.2000

  34. Editorial advisory board, Scientific Programming John Wiley & Sons, Inc.

    Apr.2000 - Dec.2002

  35. Program Committee, ICPP'99, Aizu Univ., Fukushima, Japan

    Sep.21.1999 - Sep.24.1999

  36. Program Committee, PDPTA'99, Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.

    Jun.1999 - Jul.1999

  37. Program Committee, ISHPC'99, Keihan International Plaza, Kyoto, Japan

    May.26.1999 - May.28.1999

  38. Program Committee, PDPTA'98, Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.

    Jul.13.1998 - Jul.16.1998

  39. Organizing Committee, SGDC'98 The Symposium on Global Distributed Computing Toward The Year 2010, Waseda Univ., Tokyo, Japan

    Jun.26.1998 - Jun.27.1998

  40. Program Committee, ISHPC'97, Institute of Systems & Information Technologies/ KYUSHU, Fukuoka

    Nov.1997 - Nov.1999

  41. Program Committee, ICPP'97, Bloomingdale, Illinois

    Aug.11.1997 - Aug.15.1997

  42. Program Committee, CONPAR'94/ VAPP VI International Conference on Parallel Processing and Vector and Parallel Processing in Computational Sciences, Linz, Austria (Springer-Verlag)

    Sep.06.1994 - Sep.08.1994

省庁・協会等(112)

経済産業省(12)

  1. 「アジア域内の知識経済化のためのIT活用等支援事業(グリーンITの推進)」審査委員会

    Mar.2010

  2. 「データセンターの高信頼化に向けた技術開発・実証事業」審査委員

    Jul.2009 - Dec.2009

  3. ビジネスグリッドコンピューティング事業に関する外部評価検討委員会 委員

    Nov.2006 - Feb.2007

  4. 産業技術総合研究所・経済産業省大臣官房政策企画室共同「イノベーション・システムにおける研究開発人材に関する研究会(第7回)」講師

    Apr.2003

  5. 経済産業省大臣官房企画課政策企画室・独立行政法人 経済産業研究所 「子どもの幸せと自立を考える研究会」オブザーバー

    Sep.2002

  6. (NEDO) 「アドバンスト並列化コンパイラ技術国際協調委員会」委員長

    Aug.2001 - Mar.2003

  7. (NEDO) 「アドバンスト並列化コンパイラ技術委員会」委員長

    Oct.2000 - Mar.2003

  8. (NEDO) 「アドバンスト並列化コンパイラ発明審査会」委員長

    Oct.2000 - Mar.2003

  9. (NEDO) 「アドバンスト並列化コンパイラ技術研究会」委員長

    Oct.2000 - Mar.2003

  10. (NEDO) 「アドバンスト並列化コンパイラ技術開発推進委員会」委員長

    Oct.2000 - Mar.2003

  11. (NEDO) ミレニアムプロジェクト「アドバンスト並列化コンパイラ」プロジェクトリーダー

    Jun.2000 - Mar.2003

  12. 「産学官情報政策フォーラム」国内調査WG4(情報・システム[HPC])主査

    Sep.1996 - Mar.2001

新エネルギー・産業技術総合開発機構(NEDO)(22)

  1. 事前評価者(ピアレビュア)

    Apr.2016 - Mar.2018
    Apr.2003 - Mar.2010

  2. 「グリーンネットワーク・システム技術研究開発プロジェクト(グリーンITプロジェクト)」技術委員会 委員長

    Feb.2011

  3. 電子・情報技術分野の技術ロードマップ(コンピュータ技術戦略検討ワーキンググループ)委員長

    Mar.2010

  4. 「平成21年度省エネルギー革新技術開発事業」第二次公募審査委員

    Sep.2009 - Mar.2010

  5. 平成21年度「省エネルギー革新技術開発事業(旧事業名称:エネルギー使用合理化技術戦略的開発)」審査委員

    Aug.2009 - Sep.2009

  6. IT・エレクトロニクス機器における省エネ関連技術の開発ロードマップ策定 ヒアリングメンバー

    Mar.2009

  7. 将来の進化を想定した低消費電力アーキテクチャに係わる検討委員会 委員

    Nov.2008 - Mar.2009

  8. 平成20年度「エネルギー使用合理化技術戦略的開発」第2次公募」 書面審査委員

    Jul.2008 - Mar.2010

  9. 「グリーンネットワーク・システム技術研究開発プロジェクト(グリーンITプロジェクト)」採択審査委員会 NEDO技術委員

    Jul.2008 - Mar.2010

  10. 「省エネルギー技術戦略における省エネ型生活情報空間創生技術及び次世代省エネデバイス技術の技術戦略に係る検討委員会」 検討会座長

    Feb.2008 - Mar.2008

  11. 「次世代省エネデバイスロードマップ」監修委員

    May.2007

  12. 研究評価委員会「半導体アプリケーションチッププロジェクト(高機能・高信頼性サーバー用半導体チップ)」分科会委員

    Aug.2006 - Mar.2007

  13. 「リアルタイム情報家電用 マルチコア技術の研究開発事業」プロジェクトリーダー

    Jul.2005 - Mar.2008

  14. 「リアルタイム情報家電用 マルチコア技術の研究開発事業」統合研究開発推進委員長

    Jul.2005 - Mar.2008

  15. 「リアルタイム情報家電用 マルチコア技術の研究開発事業」研究開発推進委員長

    Jul.2005 - Mar.2008

  16. 「リアルタイム情報家電用 マルチコア技術の研究開発事業」マルチコア・アーキテクチャ・API検討委員長

    Jul.2005 - Mar.2008

  17. 「リアルタイム情報家電用 マルチコア技術の研究開発事業」実装アーキテクチャ検討委員長

    Jul.2005 - Mar.2008

  18. 電子・情報技術戦略調査委員会(コンピュータ技術戦略検討WG)委員長

    Nov.2006 - May.2009
    Dec.2005 - Oct.2006
    Jun.2004 - Jun.2005

  19. 電子・情報技術戦略調査委員会(分野横断技術戦略検討WG)委員

    Nov.2006 - Mar.2010
    Dec.2005 - Oct.2006
    Jun.2004 - Jun.2005

  20. NEDO技術委員

    Apr.2009 - Mar.2014
    Jun.2004 - Mar.2006

  21. 「低消費電力型超電導ネットワークデバイスの開発」評価委員会分科会委員

    Jun.2004 - Mar.2006

  22. 電子・情報技術審議委員会戦略検討WG委員

    Jun.2003 - Mar.2010

日本情報処理開発協会(4)

  1. 「次世代電子情報基盤人材調査委員会」委員

    Dec.2001 - Mar.2002

  2. 「次世代情報人材調査研究WG委員会」委員

    Dec.2001 - Mar.2002

  3. 「スーパーコンパイラ・テクノロジ調査研究委員会」委員

    Jul.1999 - Mar.2000
    Jan.1999 - Mar.1999

  4. 「スーパーコンパイラ・テクノロジ調査研究委員会 並列化コンパイラWG」主査

    Jul.1999 - Mar.2000
    Jan.1999 - Mar.1999

日本情報処理開発協会先端情報技術研究所(6)

  1. 「ハイエンドコンピューティング技術調査ワーキンググループ」委員

    Oct.2001 - Nov.2002

  2. 「次世代電子情報基盤技術調査委員会」委員長

    Oct.2000 - Mar.2001

  3. 「HECC(High End Computing and Communication) ワーキンググループ」委員

    Oct.1999 - Mar.2001

  4. 「超先端電子基盤技術調査委員会」委員

    Dec.1999 - Mar.2000

  5. 「ペタフロップス・マシン研究動向調査WG」委員

    Oct.1996 - Mar.1999

  6. 「スーパーコンパイラシステム技術調査研究委員会」委員

    Mar.1998 - Sep.1998

日本電子工業振興協会(1)

  1. 「分散計算機制御システム調査専門委員会」幹事

    Apr.1988 - Mar.1990

新情報処理開発機構(RWC)(1)

  1. 超並列アーキテクチャワークショップ委員

    Apr.1994 - Mar.1997

文部科学省(13)

  1. 公的研究費の適正な管理に関する有識者会議委員

    May.2021 - Present

  2. ジョブ型研究インターンシップ推進委員会委員

    Oct.2020 - Present

  3. 科学技術・学術審議会専門委員

    Jun.2019 - Feb.2021

  4. スーパーコンピュータ「京」事後評価委員会委員

    Jan.2013 - Mar.2013

  5. 情報科学技術委員

    Feb.2011 - Present

  6. ハイパフォーマンス・コンピューティング・インフラ(HPCI)計画推進委員

    Aug.2010 - Mar.2015

  7. 科学技術・学術審議会専門委員

    Mar.2007 - Feb.2017

  8. 次世代スーパーコンピュータプロジェクト中間評価作業部会 専門委員

    Apr.2009 - Mar.2010

  9. 次世代スーパーコンピュータ概念設計評価作業部会 専門委員

    Mar.2007 - Jan.2009

  10. 科学技術振興調整費 「重要課題解決型研究等の推進分散共有型研究データ利用基盤の整備(GRAPE-DR)」研究運営委員会委員

    Jul.2004 - Mar.2009

  11. 科学技術振興調整費・総合研究「並列化コンパイラ向け共通インフラストラクチャの研究(COINS)」 研究運営委員会委員

    Jun.2003 - Mar.2005

  12. 科学技術政策研究所 科学技術専門家ネットワーク専門調査員

    Mar.2001 - Mar.2013

  13. 地球シミュレータ中間評価委員会委員

    May.1998 - Dec.1998

海洋研究開発機構(1)

  1. 地球シミュレータ(ES2)導入技術アドバイザイリー委員会委員長

    Jun.2008 - Mar.2009

理化学研究所(2)

  1. 計算科学研究機構 研究業績評価委員会委員

    Feb.2016 - Mar.2016

  2. 次世代スーパーコンピュータ技術諮問委員

    Apr.2010 - Jun.2012
    Sep.2009 - Mar.2010

航空宇宙技術研究所(2)

  1. 「知的生産活動における創造性支援に関する基盤的研究」第3分科会委員

    Jan.1996 - Mar.1998

  2. 研究評価委員会専門部会専門委員(計算科学専門部会)

    Jan.1995 - Mar.1995

日本原子力研究開発機構(7)

  1. 原子力基礎工学 研究・評価委員会 計算科学技術専門部会 専門委員

    Dec.2011 - Mar.2013

  2. 原子力基礎工学 研究・評価委員会専門委員

    May.2011 - Jul.2011

  3. 「原子力分野におけるスーパーコンピューティングとモンテカルロ・シミュレーション」の合同国際会議(SNA2010+MC2010)組織委員会 委員

    Jun.2009 - Mar.2011

  4. 原子力コード研究委員会 委員

    Dec.2010 - Mar.2011
    Jan.2006 - Mar.2010

  5. 原子力コード研究委員会 専門委員

    Jul.2000 - Mar.2007

  6. 原子力コード研究委員会 計算科学技術推進専門部会委員

    Apr.2000 - Mar.2010

  7. 原子力計算科学研究評価専門部会 情報技術専門部会

    May.1997 - Mar.2010

日本原子力研究所(9)

  1. ITBL基盤ソフトウェア評価専門部会委員

    May.2002 - Mar.2003

  2. 研究嘱託 並列処理基本システムの研究開発

    Apr.2000 - Mar.2002

  3. 研究系職員中途採用試験研究業績評価委員

    Feb.2002

  4. 第4回原子力におけるスーパーコンピューティング国際会議組織委員会委員

    Jun.1999 - Mar.2001

  5. 第1種客員研究員

    Apr.1997 - Mar.2000

  6. 研究評価委員会専門委員 計算科学技術専門部会

    Apr.1999 - Mar.2000
    Jan.01.1995 - Mar.31.1995

  7. 研究系職員採用に係わる研究業績評価委員

    Jan.1999 - Mar.1999
    Jul.1997

  8. 研究評価委員会専門委員 計算ソフト専門部会

    Feb.1999 - Mar.1999

  9. 博士研究員研究業績評価委員会(計算科学技術推進センター)委員

    Oct.1998 - Mar.1999

科学技術振興機構(JST)(5)

  1. 研究成果展開事業 大学発新産業創出プログラム プロジェクト推進型SBIRフェーズ1支援プログラムオフィサー(プロジェクト推進型SBIRフェーズ1支援委員会 委員長)

    Jul.2021 - Present

  2. ムーンショット型研究開発事業分野3, アドバイザー

    May.2020 - Present

  3. JST CREST(組込みシステム用ディペンダブルOS) 研究領域追跡評価委員

    Jan.2014 - Mar.2014

  4. JST CREST(組込みシステム用ディペンダブルOS) 研究領域中間評価委員

    Mar.2011 - May.2011

  5. さきがけ研究21「情報基盤と利用環境」領域アドバイザー

    Jun.2001 - Mar.2007

日本学術振興会(JSPS)(1)

  1. 科学研究費委員会 専門委員

    Dec.2011 - Nov.2012
    Dec.2010 - Nov.2011
    Jan.2003 - Sep.2003

総務省(1)

  1. 「戦略的情報通信研究開発推進制度」専門評価委員

    Nov.2005 - Mar.2006
    Dec.2004 - Mar.2005

内閣府(8)

  1. 平成21年度科学技術関係概算要求への「資源配分方針の適用」に係る情報通信分野ヒアリング 外部専門家

    Sep.2008

  2. 政府調達苦情検討委員会 専門委員

    Apr.2008 - Sep.2014

  3. 総合科学技術会議基本政策推進専門調査会 分野別推進戦略総合PT 情報通信PT 研究開発基盤領域検討会メンバー

    Jan.2008 - Mar.2009

  4. 総合科学技術会議基本政策推進専門調査会 分野別推進戦略総合PT 情報通信PT セキュリティ及びソフトウェア領域検討会メンバー

    Jan.2008 - Mar.2009

  5. 「最先端・高性能汎用スーパーコンピュータの開発利用」プロジェクト スーパーコンピュータ戦略委員会 委員

    Jul.2006 - Mar.2007

  6. 第5回産学官連携推進会議 分科会「イノベーションの創出に向けた産学官連携の推進と人材の育成」パネリスト

    Jun.2006 - Mar.2007

  7. 総合科学技術会議基本政策専門調査会 分野別推進戦略(情報通信分野)研究開発基盤WGメンバー

    Dec.2005 - Dec.2007

  8. 総合科学技術会議基本政策専門調査会 分野別推進戦略(情報通信分野)セキュリティ及びソフトウェアWGメンバー

    Dec.2005 - Dec.2007

国際超電導産業技術研究センター(1)

  1. SFQ素子を用いた超高速コンピューティング検討会 メンバー

    Dec.2004 - Mar.2005

電子情報技術産業協会(2)

  1. PC消費電力測定方法JIS原案作成委員会 委員長

    Oct.2013 - May.2014

  2. IT・エレクトロニクス人材育成検討会 委員

    Sep.2007 - May.2013

大川情報通信基金(2)

  1. 審査委員

    Jun.2018 - Present

  2. 評議員

    Jun.2017 - Present

日本工学アカデミー(2)

  1. 理事

    Jun.2020 - Jun.2022

  2. 会員

    Aug.2017 - Mar.2018

日本学術会議(2)

  1. 情報学委員会 ITの生む諸課題検討分科会 構成員

    Oct.2017 - Present

  2. 日本学術会議 連携会員

    Oct.2017 - Present

国際科学技術財団(1)

  1. 日本国際賞審査部会委員

    Mar.2016 - Mar.2017

ライフサイエンス・イノベーション・ネットワーク・ジャパン(LINK-J)(1)

  1. 運営諮問委員

    Nov.2018 - Present

産業競争力懇談会(COCN)(1)

  1. 理事

    May.2019 - Present

サーキュラーエコノミー推進機構(CEO)(1)

  1. アドバイザリーボード

    Jun.2019 - Present

私立大学情報教育協会(1)

  1. 常務理事

    May.2019 - May.2021

稲盛財団(1)

  1. 京都賞先端技術部門専門委員会 委員

    Jul.2019 - Jun.2020

バイオインダストリー協会(1)

  1. Greater Tokyo Biocommunity 協議会委員

    Jul.2021 - Mar.2022

研究基盤協議会(1)

  1. アドバイザー

    Oct.2021 - Present

大学等(7)

  1. 早稲田大学系属早稲田渋谷シンガポール校 代表取締役

    Nov.2018 - Present

  2. 早稲田中学校・高等学校 理事・評議員

    Nov.2018 - Nov.2024

  3. エジプト日本科学技術大学 客員教授

    Sep.2010 - Aug.2011

  4. 東京大学 情報科学科 非常勤講師

    Apr.2011 - Sep.2011

  5. 京都大学 大型計算機センター第66回研究セミナー講師

    Mar.2001

  6. 東京大学 大学院理学系研究科博士学位論文審査委員

    Oct.2000 - Mar.2001

  7. 九州大学 総合理工学研究科非常勤講師

    Jan.1993 - Mar.1993

企業等(8)

  1. オスカーテクノロジー株式会社 顧問

    Nov.2013 - Present

  2. 日本IBM 第23回「日本IBM科学賞」 コンピューター・サイエンス分野 検討委員

    Jul.2009 - Dec.2009

  3. 朝日新聞社 高校生科学技術チャレンジJSEC2008審査委員

    Jul.2008 - Dec.2008

  4. 朝日新聞社 高校生科学技術チャレンジJSEC2007審査委員

    Aug.2007 - Dec.2007

  5. 朝日新聞社 高校生科学技術チャレンジJSEC2006審査委員

    Aug.2006 - Dec.2006

  6. 朝日新聞社 高校生科学技術チャレンジJSEC2005審査委員

    Aug.2005 - Nov.2005

  7. 株式会社半導体理工学研究センター(STARC) 寄付講座テキスト作成プロジェクト STARC SoC技術教科書作成委員

    Apr.2001 - Mar.2003

  8. 東京電力株式会社 学術評価委員会

    Apr.1997 - Mar.2001

←教授紹介ページへ

↑ページトップへ